We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2013

Basildon Westley Heights

Electorate: 16265

Candidate Party Votes
Kerry Smith - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1347
Martin Wargent Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66
Geoff Williams Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1067
David Burton-Sampson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 943
John Schofield Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1208

Billericay and Burstead

Electorate: 27536

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Hedley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3661
Terry Gandy Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2103
Nelson Brunton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285
Nina Bennett Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 563
Alan Bennett Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 658
Nigel Horn Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437
Martin Howard Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 256
Susan McCaffery Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1957
Kay Twitchen - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3523
Stephen Watson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 290

Bocking

Electorate: 14198

Candidate Party Votes
John Baugh Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1320
Andrea Bunn Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Gordon Helm - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1340
Pamela Hooper Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91
Lynn Watson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1226

Braintree Eastern

Electorate: 13431

Candidate Party Votes
James Fleet Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 180
John Key Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 43
John Malam Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233
Patricia Newton - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1605
Phil Palij Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1098
Moia Thorogood Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790

Braintree Town

Electorate: 13978

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Butland - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1152
Rod Challis Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 953
Bill Edwards Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1121
Hayden Hooper Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126
Timothy Reeve Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 159

Brentwood Hutton

Electorate: 15388

Candidate Party Votes
David Andrews Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Roger Hirst Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Mike Le-Surf Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
John Newberry Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
David Watt Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0

Brentwood North

Electorate: 14275

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Aspinell Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Simon Attwood Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Chris Hossack Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Michael McGough Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Yvonne Waterhouse Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Brentwood Rural

Electorate: 14333

Candidate Party Votes
Lisa Barrett Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Howard Bills Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Yvonne Maguire Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Julie Morrissey Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Ann Naylor Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Brentwood South

Electorate: 14690

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Allen Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Gareth Barrett Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Stephanie Bills Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
David Kendall Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Keith Parker Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Oliver Tilbrook Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 0

Brightlingsea

Electorate: 14627

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Allen Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 102
Maria Iacovou Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Roger Lord - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1429
Lynda McWilliams Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Colin Olivier Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 585
Gary Scott Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1264

Broomfield and Writtle

Electorate: 15092

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Pooley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 570
John Aldridge - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1985
Claire Breed Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 385
Philip Gaudin Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 184
Reza Hossain Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Nicholls Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1346

Canvey Island East

Electorate: 14769

Candidate Party Votes
Owen Bartholomew Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 24
Dave Blackwell - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1766
David Cross Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
John Morgan Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 79
Matthew Reilly Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 356
Brian Wood Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1145

Canvey Island West

Electorate: 13477

Candidate Party Votes
Esther Akinnuwa Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 278
Ray Howard - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Peter May Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1011
Stephen Smith Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 59
Paul Westlake Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26
Anne Wood Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850

Chelmer

Electorate: 16356

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Ashby Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 428
Raymond Barry Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466
Colin Budgey Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Thomas Jones Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1029
John Spence - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2044

Chelmsford Central

Electorate: 12240

Candidate Party Votes
David Jones Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Tony Lane Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Dick Madden - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1233
Edward Massey Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 431
John Theedom Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 711

Chelmsford North

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Irene Ferguson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 596
Robert Pontin Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Leslie Retford Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 862
Stephen Robinson - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1501
Angela Thomson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170

Chelmsford West

Electorate: 14590

Candidate Party Votes
Jude Deakin - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Bill Horslen Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Avril Howe Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Eric Johnston Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 956
Graham Seeley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 975

Clacton East

Electorate: 13221

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Gordon Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70
Peter Halliday Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Norman Jacobs Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 477
Pierre Oxley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1528
Sandy White Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1106
Brian Whitson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 77

Clacton North

Electorate: 13076

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Atkinson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
James Horsler Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75
Anne Poonian Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 789
Harry Shearing Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Mark Stephenson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 369
Andy Wood - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 929

Clacton West

Electorate: 12093

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Cotter Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1031
Paul Honeywood - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1251
Linda Jacobs Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Christopher Keston Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 158
Clare Palmer Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 83
Ann Whitson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Constable

Electorate: 14977

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Bamforth Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 387
Anne Brown - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Carolyn Catney Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 303
Mark Cole Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1471
John Spademan Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 504

Drury

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Cope Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1127
Mike Dale Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 527
Steve Ford Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Sue Lissimore - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1957
John Pitts Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 951

Frinton & Walton

Electorate: 15536

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Ashley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1588
Jo Hayes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 81
Iris Johnson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1085
Rose Lawes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 620
Howard Mettler Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 84
Michael Page - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2095

Great Baddow

Electorate: 15766

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Chandler - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1440
Jeanette Howes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1368
Richard Hyland Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 472
Darryl Newport Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152
Chris Rycroft Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1191

Hadleigh

Electorate: 13776

Candidate Party Votes
Elena Black Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 130
Douglas Copping Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 250
Michael Dixon Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Joe Reeder Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 518
Jillian Reeves - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1846

Halstead

Electorate: 15279

Candidate Party Votes
Bernard Dearlove Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 164
Malcolm Fincken Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 891
Michael Ford Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1144
Stephen Hicks Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198
Paul Hooks Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Joe Pike - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1597

Harwich

Electorate: 13437

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Banks Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135
John Brown Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1138
Ricky Callender Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 892
Ivan Henderson - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1722
Steven Henderson Community Representatives 204
Jack Robertson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 23
Robbie Spence Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70

Hedingham

Electorate: 14382

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Bolter Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
Frank Ferguson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1096
David Finch - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2190
Tina Gentry Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Stephen Knight Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Joyce Wells Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 225

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Electorate: 15990

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Acevedo Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1202
Rodney Bass - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2300
Robert Graves Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 417
Richard Perry Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 230
Stevan Slodzik Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 822

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Electorate: 27982

Candidate Party Votes
William Archibald - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 2277
Thomas Beaney National Front 171
John Dornan Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Francis Barnes-Challinor Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Mark Ellis - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2175
Anne Fryatt Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1980
Cheryl Gerrard Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138
Dawn Holmes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Arnold Lutton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
David Murray Clacton and Frinton Gazette: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 73
Pat Rackley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 119
Terri Sargent Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 784
David Sheppard Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1684

Maldon

Electorate: 14550

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Burmby Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 87
Janet Carden Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 470
Penny Channer - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1994
Madeline Diamond Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 574
Geoffrey Dickman Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1052

Maypole

Electorate: 14099

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Barton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 933
Mike Hardy Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Dave Harris - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1665
Pam Nelson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
Raymond Tuttlebee Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 573

Mersea and Tiptree

Electorate: 14532

Candidate Party Votes
Rebecca Ager Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1134
Sue Bailey Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Gill Collings Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 181
John Jowers - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1913
Audrey Spencer Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 629

Mile End and Highwoods

Electorate: 14871

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Bryan Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Jennie Fisher Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 408
Benjamin Locker Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 888
Bill Rowley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 725
Anne Turrell - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1417

Ongar and Rural

Electorate: 11888

Candidate Party Votes

Parsons Heath

Electorate: 13027

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Fisher Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 489
Theresa Higgins - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1259
Ron Levy Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 890
Charles McKay Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 609
Pat Rogers Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 192

Pitsea

Electorate: 31115

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Ager Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2055
Keith Bobbin - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2488
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 133
Sandra Hillier Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1257
Terry McBride Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1925
Melissa McGeorge Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2181
Andrew Schrader Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1103
Ben Williams Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 167
Linda Williams Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145

Rayleigh North

Electorate: 13298

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Black Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1037
David Dennis Bodimeade Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 258
Janet Lilian Davies Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 830
John Hayter Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 660
Malcom Maddocks - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332

Rayleigh South

Electorate: 12915

Candidate Party Votes
John Christopher Flack Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Keith Anthony Gibbs - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1379
Cameron Scott Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 331
Pam Waldie Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 563

Rochford North

Electorate: 13199

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Bolton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1236
Terry Cutmore - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
Allan Robert Davies Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 446
Deborah Taylor Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296

Rochford South

Electorate: 12448

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry Gibson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1005
Angela Marguerite Robinson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
Colin George Seagers - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1085
Peter James Van De Vyver Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 804

Rochford West

Electorate: 14076

Candidate Party Votes
Rachael Alice Broomfield Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Ian Gale Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 74
Michael Hoy - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1615
Cherry Young Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 878
Keith Henry Hudson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1279

Saffron Walden

Electorate: 16071

Candidate Party Votes

South Benfleet

Electorate: 13159

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Bayley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1723
Terry Cooper Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 86
Philip Howell Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 35
Colin Riley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1481
Brian Wilson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 787

South Woodham Ferrers

Electorate: 12790

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Barnett Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 289
Cliff Hammans Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 560
Norman Hume - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 893
Robert King Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Roberts Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 757
Noel Sutcliffe Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 94

Southminster

Electorate: 17728

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Boyce - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1844
Tim Drain Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1805
Jonathan King Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276
Leslie McDonald Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 643
Nathan Stone Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 68

Springfield

Electorate: 15702

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mackrory - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1767
David Howell Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519
Jeremy Jacobs Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Jean Murray Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1463
Nicholas Tidman Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 991

Stansted

Electorate: 14856

Candidate Party Votes

Stanway and Pyefleet

Electorate: 14296

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Bentley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1723
Imelda Clancy Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 929
Walter Schwarz Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 247
Jessica Scott-Boutell Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 828
Robert Spademan Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 491

Stock

Electorate: 13874

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Austin Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 355
Rachel Brunton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 171
Ian Grundy - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2067
Matt Klesel Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 177
Jesse Pryke Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1505

Tendring Rural East

Electorate: 14796

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Cook Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 100
Mark Cossens Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 654
Andrew Erskine - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1552
Mark Morley-Souter Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 681
Michael Skeels Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1278
Chris Southall Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 176

Tendring Rural West

Electorate: 13583

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Carr Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1141
Jim Clifton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 128
Duncan Gordon Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Carlo Guglielmi - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1515
David Oxley Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 147
Rosemary Smith Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 72

Three Fields with Great Notley

Electorate: 12208

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Hoye Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Derek Ray Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
Roger Walters - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1613
Juliet Walton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 462
Robert Wright Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207

Thundersley

Electorate: 12324

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Cooke Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 635
Bill Dick Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1148
Dominic Graham Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 50
Jamie Huntman - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Paul Maylin Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 41
Geoff Robinson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 185

Waltham Abbey

Electorate: 16473 Turnout: 67

Candidate Party Votes

Wickford Crouch

Electorate: 29765

Candidate Party Votes
Malcolm Buckley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2881
Andrew Buxton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Paul Downes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2121
Albert Ede Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
Poppy Gerrard-Abbott Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 191
Nigel De Lecq Le Gresley - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2396
Philip Jenkins Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Don Morris Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2074
Steve Nice Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137
Iris Pummell Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 966
Karin Riedl Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 167

Witham Northern

Electorate: 14199

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Stone Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 38
James Abbott - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1209
Phil Barlow Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 944
David Hodges Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1148
Michael Lager Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1120
David Toombs Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126

Witham Southern

Electorate: 15271

Candidate Party Votes
Celia Burne Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Barry Fleet Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 227
Philip Hughes Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 244
Derrick Louis - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1490
Leonard Perry Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 54
Christopher Warner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 995

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Electorate: 13837

Candidate Party Votes
Shaun Boughton Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 383
Timothy Glover Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Mo Metcalf-Fisher Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 562
Graham Tricker Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 599
Julie Young - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1895

Abbey

Electorate: 16354

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Fisher - Winner Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1273
Peter Lynn Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 467
Saimon Rashid Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 395
Harry Royle Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 786
Tyron Wilson Clacton and Frinton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Electorate: 15860

Candidate Party Votes

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Electorate: 13547

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow North

Electorate: 16631

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow South East

Electorate: 15123

Candidate Party Votes

Dunmow

Electorate: 18256

Candidate Party Votes

Epping and Theydon Bois

Electorate: 13320

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow West

Electorate: 31113

Candidate Party Votes

North Weald and Nazeing

Electorate: 14188

Candidate Party Votes

Loughton Central

Electorate: 13838

Candidate Party Votes

Thaxted

Electorate: 13991

Candidate Party Votes

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1